In 2015, Sahman  built greenhouses for 5 families in Aygedzor as an alternative source of income as well as an incentive to combat migration both seasonal and permanent. The project was financed by the European Union through Targeted Initiative for Armenia and implemented by the French Office for Immigration (OFII) and Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ).
5 families were selecting following a meeting with the villagers, who were each given a 100m2 greenhouse, weekly visits by an experienced consultant, seedlings for the first year and all other items necessary for the successful cultivation of greenhouse.  The families, in turn, agreed to provide some of the profit from the crop to the village kindergarten. The crop from the Aygedzor greenhouses was available for purchase through the summer and early autumn.